Thursday, 11 September 2008

Vincent Bueno



REAL NAME: Vincent Mendoza Bueno
BIRTHDATE: December 10, 1985
BIRTHPLACE: Vienna, Austria (Wien, Österreich)
LANGUAGES: German (Deutsch), English (Englisch), Tagalog

OK, his picture above is from his MySpace (but I don't know if it is his own MySpace acount).

Anyway, since he won in MUSICAL! Die Show, I felt a sort of great admiration for him. Surprising enough, he is fluent in Filipino language. The fact the he has a strong Austrian heritage, the Filipino spirit in him is very ostensible.

Seine Stimme ist so fantastisch! Aber er ist nicht hier in den Philippinen bekannt, außer für diejenigen, die ihn vergöttert.

Puwedeng Tagalog na lang? Hahaha...

Vincent, kung makikita mo man itong blog ko, nais kung humingi ng paumanhin kung nai-muestra ko ang larawan mo rito. Pero talagang idol kita kahit na hindi ka na ipinapakita rito sa Pilipinas.

Sana, magkaroon kayo ng duet ni Lea Salonga kung sakali mang magko-concert kayo, either dito sa Pilipinas o diyan sa Awstriya. At talagang panonoorin ko kayong pareho. Any mellow song will do, lalu na kapag pang-broadway! Talagang idol ko kayo ni Lea Salonga!

More power and success sa iyo. And if ever, please pay a visit dito sa bansa natin!


1 comment:

Goddy said...

Hello, friend!

I'm glad to find a blogger on blogspot.com who is an avid fan of Vincent Bueno. We have the same taste, friend.

I also invite you to visit my blog. I have some posts there about Vince.

God bless!

Goddy